Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Way worse than expected

by Dan Weber

More TroyHoops.com:
Trojan Hoops Forum
Pe'Shon Howard went out with a strong final senior home effort Saturday but like the rest of his Trojans teammates, came up short when it mattered most in a 78-63 Galen Center loss to Oregon. [details]


Similar story against the Beavers

by Chris Swanson
USC dropped their ninth game in a row on Thursday night, this one to Oregon State. The Trojans came out cold shooting from the floor and the Beavers built a 26-point lead before winning the game 76-66. But it wasn't ...  

Photos: USC hoops vs. Colorado

by USCFootball.com Staff
The Trojans continue to struggle on the hardwood in conference play. Here are two sets of action photos from from USC's 83-74 loss to Colorado at the Galen Center.  

Loss to Colorado is six straight

by Chris Swanson
It was another frustrating night for the USC men's basketball. In front of a small crowd at the Galen Center, Colorado put on a shooting exhibition and the Trojans just couldn't respond. Eventually the Buffaloes left ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
E. Wise11.95.71.730.745.542.969.0
J. Terrell11.72.10.827.937.236.276.4
B. Wesley10.24.31.931.944.439.772.5
J. Fontan9.31.75.333.033.131.673.6
D. Dedmon6.77.00.622.350.00.068.1
O. Oraby6.33.90.314.660.90.058.8
A. Fuller4.13.60.214.750.50.066.7
A. Stewart3.41.80.210.931.123.980.0
C. Bryan1.80.81.310.742.035.350.0
J. Blasczyk1.51.20.17.046.90.050.0
R. Woolridge1.01.30.35.326.720.050.0
B. Taylor0.70.90.37.136.428.60.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 531 fans online now
The Peristyle
Members only premium forum where Trojan fans get the scoop on USC sports and recruiting. Welcome to The Peristyle!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Cal BASKETBALLRecord: 11-21 (2-17)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33D. Haley | 7-0, 250, , SR
 Palmdale, CA (Palmdale)
55O. Oraby | 7-2, 270, , SR
 Cairo, Egypt (Modern English School)
 
Forward
0D. Clark | 6-7, 235, , SO
 Conyers, GA (Oak Hill Academy HS)
13S. Dhillon | 6-7, 200, , FR
 Sacramento, CA (Inderkum HS)
14S. Gavrilovic | 6-8, 225, , SO
 Kragujevac, Serbia (Rock Academy HS)
32N. Jovanovic | 6-10, 215, , FR
 Belgrade (Arlington Country Day)
21D. Pflueger | 6-6, 195, , FR
 San Juan Capistrano, CA (Junipero Serra Catholic HS)
2R. Prince | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Long Beach, CA (Long Beach Poly HS)
 
Guard
3C. Bryan | 5-9, 165, , SO
 Oak Park, CA (Oaks Christian HS)
5K. Dukes | 5-11, 180, , FR
 Hartford, CT (Capital Prep Magnet School)
10P. Howard | 6-3, 190, , SR
 Los Angeles, CA (Oak Hill Academy HS)
12J. Jacobs | 6-3, 180, , FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Desert Pines HS)
24D. Munoz | 5-10, 175, , RS SR
 Coto de Caza, CA (Santa Margarita HS)
1K. Reinhardt | 6-5, 210, , SO
 Santa Ana, CA (Mater Dei HS)
15B. Taylor | 6-2, 185, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Fairfax HS)
20J. Terrell | 6-3, 185, , SR
 Burlington, NC (West Charlotte)
22B. Wesley | 6-5, 210, , JR
 Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Etiwanda HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos USCFootball.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.